DISTRICT HOME  |  CONTACT US  |  DIRECTIONS  |  SEARCH OUR SITE  |  FORT PLAIN A–Z  |  BACK

Fort Plain Central School District heading graphic photo of district awards and trophies vertical rule
arrow graphic

District News

top shadow edge graphic top shadow edge graphic

David W. Ziskin

Superintendent of Schools

25 High Street

Fort Plain, NY 13339

518.993.4000

 

 
 

Principal's List and Honor Roll

Fort Plain Jr./Sr. High School names students to Principal's List and Honor Roll

 

Fort Plain Junior/ Senior High School students have been named as follows:

Principal’s List

In grade 7: Nathaniel Beam, Meagan Behan, Elizabeth Cernik, Brady Fureno, Taylor Gifford, Gabriella Jenks, Willow MacGinnis, Joshua Nellis, Jasmine Rouse, Ethan Schoch, Crystal Smith, Michaela Stockwell, Lauren Weinberger.

In grade 8: Emily Abrams, Baileigh Behan, Michael D’Arcangelis, Autumn Dodson, Madison Dunbar, Sherry Huang, Quinn Jones, Calli Logan, Patrick Murphy, Bradley Najdek, Isaiha Ponte, Cara Porter, Faith-Araya Rende, Kevin Staples, Bryce Thibodeau, Jocelyn VanBuren, Jordan Waner, Mackenzie Wintermute.

In grade 9: Eliza Cechnicki, Christian Charteris, Jacob Hisert, Michael Hoffman, Jason Huang, Kendall Kennedy, Maecee Lathers, Hannah Leonard, Emily Marsh, Sean Staples, Eryka Swank, Tyler Swartz, Jacob Thomas, Victoria Wilday.

In grade 10: Isaiah Cechnicki, Zoe D’Arcangelis, Nathaniel Florian, Andrew Fureno, Timothy Hazzard, Sarah Hoffman, Isaiah Lambert, Spencer Mang, Jonathan Payack, Allie Schuyler, Julia Stockwell, Lexi Veitch.

In grade 11: Harrison Abrams, Mackenzye Andrews, Bryce Boylan, Christion Falzarine, Travis Herringshaw, Hans Hudyncia, Jacob Kennedy, McKay Nare, Emily Potter, Jamie Putnam, Edward Rolle, Haleigh Sammons, Sara Shaffer, Hannah Staples, Brianna Swartz, Michael Thomas, Robert Thomas IV, Kendra Trembley, Brandy Walters, Cheyann Walters, Steven Yager.

In grade 12: Travis Allen, Daisha Bates, Alexander Bleichner, Gabrielle Bridgewater, Kiernan Briggs, Jonathan Cleary, Kayla Clifford, Victoria Dettmer, Briannah Florian , Makayla Griffin, Lesly Hazzard, Liza Hudyncia, Beth Mallett, Tyler Marsh, Julian Martin, Julia Rodriquez, Evan Searles, Chelsea Shultis, ShyAnn Snyder, Mackenzie Stevens, Tabetha Strobel, Noel Surman, Aiden Van Loan.

Honor Roll:

In grade 7: Kayla Alaimo, Bailey Battisti, Dakota Dingman, Luke Doxtater, Cassandra Harwood, Justine Kirby, Felecity Leon, Jasmine Livingston, Jenna Reese, Christopher Sumner.

In grade 8: Abigail Burkhart, Kaleb Horning, Elizabeth Jordan, Shaelyn Kahrs, Daniel
Kilmartin, Janae Leonard, Hunter Logan, Dawson Nare, Kendra Przestrzelski, Nathan Smith,
Shyanne Smith, Jaxson Yacowenia, Devin Young.

In grade 9: Zoey Horning, Benjamin Mehmel , Allysa Nellis, Brian Payack, Jasmine Van
Avery, Virginia Voth.

In grade 10: Brittney Allen, Austin Cotton, Amber Douglas, Alexis Hagadorn, Jamie
Lambert, Jr., Sierra Logan, Cheyenne Munson, Mercedez Ortell, Kierra Reid, Lexus
Richtmyer.

In grade 11: Ryan DeLaurie, Elizabeth Doxtater, Andrew Hanifin, Jesse Heroth, Blaik
Horning, Caitlyn Porter, Zachery Reese, Soren Shirley, Catharine Subik.

In Grade 12: Laurita Gushue-Troumbley, Breanna Hazzard, Abigail Palmer, Amber Person,
Taylor Smith, John Stever, Morgan Van Avery.